01-5260442,061-442578,061-442579

DIGICOM DG-GS2024SF ENTERPRISE SWITCH

Description: Digicom 24 Port Managed Switch (DG-GS2024SF) Specification: � No. of Ports 24 22 TP/STP MDIX ports � Ports 2 SFP expanding slots RS232 console port � Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z 10Base-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5cable 100Base-TX: UTP/STP category 5 cable 100Base-FX: multi-mode fiber (MMF) � Network Media (Cable) Single-mode fiber (SMF) 1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5 cable 1000Base-SX: multi-mode fiber 1000Base-LX: multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber � LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, 1000Mbps Each port Link/act, 10/100/1000Mbps LED � MAC Address Table 8K � Dimension 440 x 285 x 44 mm
SKU: FB-DIGICOM DG-GS2024SF ENTERPRISE SWITCH
Vendor: Zenex Traders
Delivery date: 3-5 days
32,400.00 (Rs)
30,135.00 (Rs)
excluding shipping

Description:

Digicom 24 Port Managed Switch (DG-GS2024SF)

Specification:

� No. of Ports 24
22 TP/STP MDIX ports
� Ports 2 SFP expanding slots
RS232 console port
� Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
10Base-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5cable
100Base-TX: UTP/STP category 5 cable
100Base-FX: multi-mode fiber (MMF)
� Network Media (Cable) Single-mode fiber (SMF)
1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5 cable
1000Base-SX: multi-mode fiber
1000Base-LX: multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber
� LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, 1000Mbps
Each port Link/act, 10/100/1000Mbps LED
� MAC Address Table 8K
� Dimension 440 x 285 x 44 mm