01-5260442,061-442578,061-442579

DIGICOM MEDIA CONVERTER DG-8110GSb-11-20A/B

Description: The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buer memory that connects two types segments operation smoothly.This converter can be used as standalone unit or as slide -in module to the 19" converter rack chasis for use at a central wiring closet. This product supports IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard IEEE 802.3z 1000 Base-TX/FX standard, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.
SKU: FB-DIGICOM MEDIA CONVERTER DG-8110GSb-11-20A/B
Vendor: Zenex Traders
Delivery date: 3-5 days
9,000.00 (Rs)
8,370.00 (Rs)
excluding shipping

Description:

The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buer memory that connects two types segments operation
smoothly.This converter can be used as standalone unit or as slide -in module to the 19" converter rack chasis for use at a central wiring
closet. This product supports IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard IEEE 802.3z 1000 Base-TX/FX standard, as well as full duplex and
half duplex mode.

Specification:

� Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10
� Base-T standard
� IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
� IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
� Connector: 1 UTPRJ-45, 1- SC/ST
� Operation mode: full duplex mode or
� Half duplex mode
� Transfer number: single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125,
� 9/125 or 10/125_m
� Single Fiber, Single Mode,
� Maximum Distance : 20 KM