01-5260442,061-442578,061-442579

DIGICOM PATCH CORD FC/UPC -SC/APC

DESCRIPTION: Digicom patch cord FC/UPC -SC/APC Brand: Digicom Material: Patch Cord Model:FC/UPC -SC/APC Length: 3Mtr
SKU: FB - DIGICOM PATCH CORD FC/UPC -SC/APC
Delivery date: 3-5 days
195.00 (Rs)
181.00 (Rs)
excluding shipping

Description:

FC/UPC - SC/APC single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Specification:

Insertion Loss: Typical? 0.2dB, Maximum?0.3dB
Return Loss:?50dB (PC/UPC); ?65dB (APC)
Repeatability: ?0.1
Durability ?0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability: ?0.2dB
Tensile Strength : >10kg
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85?
Repeatability: �0.1dB